Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Dickinson Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Dickinson AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Dickinson North Dakota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Dickinson ND Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Dickinson Crime Index 5783694.24479.3
 
Dickinson Violent Crimes 744.7553.5
Dickinson Murders 007
Dickinson Rapes 16.433.1
Dickinson Robberies 212.8205.8
Dickinson Aggravated Assaults 425.6336.5
 
Dickinson Property Crimes 5713649.53906.1
Dickinson Burglaries 97620813.2
Dickinson Larceny/Thefts 4362786.72601.7
Dickinson Motor Vehicle Thefts 38242.9501.5
 
Dickinson Arsons 1  212.78N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Dickinson crime collection area population of 15,646.
  • Dickinson crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Dickinson crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Dickinson

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Dickinson crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Dickinson crime level is worse than national average.

 DICKINSON STATISTICS
 Dickinson Population: 16010
 Male Population: 7738
 Female Population: 8272
 Households: 6517
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.33
Dickinson Population
Dickinson Crime Level:

 MORE ND CRIME STATS
  Fargo
  Bismarck
  Grand Forks
  Minot
  Devils Lake
  Mandan
  West Fargo
  Jamestown
  Dickinson
  Williston
  Lidgerwood
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement